Intelligible Science Communications with Electric Screen Language -- Applications to Research, Education and Learning.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500819
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionSaitama Medical University
Principal Investigator
AKAMA Keiichi  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10105885)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKABANE Akira  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (40049846)
KATSUURA Kazuo  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30049861)
MUKAIDA Hisamitsu  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50286093)
HATTORI Takashi  神奈川歯科大学, 歯学部, 非常勤講師 (60104494)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords膜宇宙 / 誘導重力理論 / 相転移 / 物理学教育史 / 科学伝達 / 教育システム / 研究発表システム / 電子画面言語 / 動画言語
Research Abstract
We performed specialized scientific research (about physics and the history of physics education), research on science education (in physics and mathematics), and fundamental studies on electronic screen language. Based on this research, we constructed science-communication systems (for research presentation, science illustration, education and learning) on electronic screens to present content of mathematical sciences (physics, mathematics, etc.) and we used them in practice. The methods of intelligible communications using the electronic screen language are ahead of books in the electronic era, and they will inevitably prevail in the fields of research, education and learning