Research on a female researcher's improvement in activity in the faculty of technology centering on the field of energy and environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500835
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research Institution科学技術政策研究所 (2012)
National Institute of Science and Technology Policy (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
URASHIMA Kuniko  科学技術政策研究所, 科学技術動向研究センター, 上席研究官 (30371008)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords環境 / エネルギー / グリーンイノベーション / 女性研究者 / 工学部 / 温室効果ガス / モデルケース / グリーン・イノベーション / 人材問題
Research Abstract
This research addresses a focus to especially a female researcher in promotion of a green innovation, and works on the measure for contributing to greenhouse gas reduction. In order to arrange of a female researcher problem in energy and environmental area, it carried out focusing on interview investigation through participation of international conference and workshop in/out Japan. The result of this study, we need to advertise and show model case of female scientist that will be effect of for increasing number of female scientist in doctoral courses.