Teaching Materials of Dye Sensitized Solar Cell for New Government Guidelines.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500861
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
NAKABAYASHI Kenichi  宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (60201670)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YUJI Toshihumi  宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 講師 (80418988)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords実験 / 観察 / 色素増感太陽電池 / 光化学 / 理科教材開発 / 光電池 / 色素
Research Abstract
The making guidance of the dye sensitized solar cell was conducted an incumbent teacher of public elementary schools, junior high schools and high schools at the university. As a result, it turned out that the dye sensitized solar cell is easily made regardless of the school kind. To make the dye sensitized solar cell a teaching material, the questionnaire survey was completed by the teacher of elementary schools, junior high schools and high schools who had participated in training about the device and the problem, in making. It turned out that the making guidance of the dye sensitized solar cell not only developed understanding and the interest concern for teacher's solar battery but also was useful for understanding and the use of the conducting glass, the coloring matter, and titania. The teacher who utilized the dye-sensitized solar cell by the lesson became clear that an elementary school, a junior high school, a high school, and a school kind follow on going up, and become high .