Research of the vocal music utterance training method by voice visualization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500880
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Kyoko  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60283222)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Kazunori  信州大学, 工学部, 教授 (30043045)
HIGASHIBARA Yoshinori  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90143172)
YATSUKA Mitsunori  信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30323231)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords可視化 / 声楽 / 歌声 / 発声トレーニング法 / 音楽教育 / 音声情報 / 演奏 / 声楽教育
Research Abstract
The prototype was developed for the purpose of developing the individual training methods which can master the right vocalization by what it “has [ a thing ] a look at its voice” for the right vocalization it has so far been supposed that can be mastered only by individual training by the proficient pro's voice trainer using a personal computer. The start of the individual training methods which can master the right vocalization was made by this visualizing voice for utterance instruction made until now using a vague expression “Let's sing in the form which yawns.”based on the data analysis of scientific voice.