Study on constructing a learning environment for software security
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500910
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
HAZEYAMA Atsuo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313278)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYADERA Youzou  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
MORIMOTO Yasuhiko  東京学芸大学, 情報処理センター, 准教授 (10387532)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsソフトウェアセキュリティ / 知識ベース / 学習環境 / 設計根拠 / 知識共有 / セキュリティ要求分析 / セキュリティパターン
Research Abstract
This study has constructed a learning environment for secure software development. The environment consists of two major sub-systems, that is, knowledge base management sub-system and learning support sub-system. The knowledge base management sub-system supports creation or maintenance of the knowledge base. The learning support sub-system manages learning artifacts. When a learner registers an artifact, the learning support sub-system enables him/her to associate it with pieces of knowledge in the knowledge base as design rationale. The learning support sub-system provides a review function. When a reviewer registers review comments, the sub-system enables him/her to associate them with pieces of knowledge in the knowledge base as design rationale. The information is reused for other learners. This study conducted literature survey to construct a knowledge base for software security. Based on the result of the survey, this study constructed a knowledge base for a web application development.