Development of support system for developmental education usingtailoring technique
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500932
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Kumamoto
Principal Investigator
KOZONO Kazutake  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 准教授 (30381015)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIURA Akira  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 教授 (10508782)
IIMURA Ichiro  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 教授 (50347697)
UEHARAI Kousei  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 准教授 (40405569)
MOCHIZUKI Nobuyuki  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 准教授 (60508787)
KAWAMURA Youko  熊本大学, 政策創造研究教育センター, 准教授 (00568719)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsテーラリング / リメディアル / 行動学理論 / リメディアル教育 / 学習環境 / 教育工学 / システム開発
Research Abstract
This project developed support system for developmental education using tailoring technique. The tailoring technique sends a message for the students individually. This system is constructed as a server - client computer system. The purpose of this system is provide motivation and suggestion of the study for student.