Learning Environment Research for 3DCG Molding Exercises
Project/Area Number |
22500946
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Masayuki 大阪電気通信大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (50300348)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WADA Shinjiro (ASHIDA Noboru) プール学院大学短期大学部, 秘書科, 講師 (10202615)
KIDA Yutaka 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (20514590)
UEDA Kazuhiro 大阪電気通信大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (50388394)
KANAMURA Hitoshi 大阪電気通信大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (70440956)
和田 慎二郎 プール学院大学短期大学部, 秘書科, 准教授 (70321114)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUSHIMA Katsuhide 大阪電気通信大学, 総合情報学部, 客員教授 (40076857)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 学習環境 / トレーニングゲーム / 3DCG / 造形 / 空間操作 / ゲーム型トレーニング / 造形教育 / 空間感覚 / コンピュータグラフィックス / トレーニング環境 / シリアスゲーム / LOGO |
Research Abstract |
To develop the creation skills for molding arts on 3DCG, some spatial training games for three-dimensional molding arts has been invented and developed. The environment to do experiments to proof the scientific effectivity of the spatial training games. The result of experiment shows the difference between expert and novice obviously on the spatial training game. Feedback style of game score on spatial training game also make difference of the game performance. Both game score display/no-display and method of score(demerit system or addition system), make some difference of the game performance. And we have confirmed that raising game difficulty stepwise makes increasing performance also on short range. These results suggest the effectivity and design guide for spatial training games.