Project/Area Number |
22500952
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Kouichi 国際学院埼玉短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 准教授 (10413006)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGURA Ryuichirou 文教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60177201)
NAKAHIRA Katsuko 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (80339621)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKABAYASHI Kiyoshi (20462765)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育工学 / eラーニング / モバイルラーニング / 実技教育 / 振り返り学習 ピアノ 幼稚園教諭 / 保育士 / eラーニング / ピアノ / 振り返り / 音楽 / 幼稚園教諭 / 振り返り学習 / 声がけ / 励まし / SNS / 音楽教育 / バイエル |
Research Abstract |
Students who wish to be preschool or nursery school teachers and whohave only an elementary level of practical piano skills will in most cases not acquire thesufficient skills through a regular university curriculum. This research designed a systemto help beginners develop effective skills, and evaluate the results of introducing such asystem to students. The structure comprised the following points: 1) teachers present amodel performance; 2) students submit their performance results; 3) teachers encouragepractice by communicating with students; 4) students reflect on their own performances bycomparing themselves with the teacher’s model performance.