Development of Collaborative Programming Learning Environment and a Study of Blended Instruction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500955
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Technology, Toyama College
Principal Investigator
SHINKAI Junko  富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 教授 (60179067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAJI Isao  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30043722)
HAYASE Yoshikazu  富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 准教授 (60238144)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsプログラミング教育 / ブレンド型授業 / e ラーニング / 協調学習 / 作問 / eラーニング / プログラミング / 形成的テスト / 学習環境 / 学習支援システム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify an effect of the four blended instructions toenhance a learning effect of programming instruction based on teaching in class through developing collaborative programming learning environment to perform collaborative learning.During the three study years, collaborative programming learning environment, the base of this study was developed for interactive evaluation by learners making questions by themselves. Lastly, effectiveness was inspected after conducting blended instructions utilizing collaborative programming learning environment developed in this study.