Project/Area Number |
22510142
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIYOSHI Naoto 東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 教授 (20263121)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | OR / 確率モデル / 待ち行列 / ネットワーク / 応用確率論 / 点過程 / 通信ネットワーク / 性能評価 / 確率幾何モデル / 無線通信 / 定常点過程 / 漸近解析 / 複雑ネットワーク / 定常分布 / 極限定理 / ランダムグラフ / 次数分布 |
Research Abstract |
In this work, we introduced quasi-renewal equations for nonrenewal one-dimensional stationary point processes and derived the limit theorems for those equations. Besides, for the applications to performance evaluation of some networks, we asymptotically evaluated the degree distribution of random graphs, which are constructed from spatial marked point processes, and investigated the asymptotic property of coverage probability for spatial point process model of cellular networks.