Research of Environment-conscious Manufacturing System in China's automobile Industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22510163
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionSeisen University
Principal Investigator
FANG Suchun  聖泉大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30367891)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASHIMA Kenichi  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (80278564)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経営工学 / リーン生産方式 / 日中企業比較 / 環境対応 / 輸送機器 / 中国の自動車 産業 / 中国の自動車産業 / 次世代車 / 自動車産業戦略 / 新能源車(次世代車) / 日中自動車産業生産戦略比較
Research Abstract
The aim of the research was to carry out a field survey of the auto industry within China. We visited major national and privately owned companies such as Changchun Fist Automobile and Geely Automobile and proceeded with the interview survey to gather information in order to understand the present situation of local auto industries. From the knowledge gained by the recent investigation and research we have introduced the Japan environment-conscious manufacturing system including, from the perspective of management engineering, the JIT system to the parties concerned. In addition, we also collaborated in research and attended special lectures and meetings at several local Universities and put forward proposals for the environment-conscious manufacturing system.