| Project/Area Number |
22520082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Nagoya Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
LI Caihua 名古屋経済大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10310583)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木村 博 長崎総合科学大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (20341555)
岩崎 正弥 愛知大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (40221791)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
牛 建科 中国山東大学, 哲学と社会科学学部, 教授
李 善峰 中国山東省社会科学院, 社会学研究所, 教授
王 青 中国社会科学院, 哲学研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 梁漱溟 / 郷村建設理論 / 理性と理智 / 江渡狄嶺 / 家稷農乗学 / 戦前期「農の思想」 / 地域協 同 / 地方自治 / コミュニティデザイン / 日中共同研究 / 現地調査 / 地域協同・共生 / 循環の回復 / サスティナビリティ / 農の哲学 / 宗教 / 菅原兵治 / 理知・理性 / 地域協同 / 農業擁護思想 / 自治 / 自然・作為 / 共生 |
| Research Abstract |
In performing this project, we used fieldworks and comparative analyses, and held joint meetings and conference discussions in both Japan and China. The conclusions of this project are as follows. (1) We could historically clarify that there were sympathies with philosophies of agriculture and cooperative relationships, between Liang Shuming in China and Tekirei Edo in Japan. (2) From several perspectives, we could show that the two thinkers, involving in agricultural practices, had potentialities to overcome chaotic modern ideological conditions, with their own philosophies. (3) From analyses of diverse thoughts of agriculture, which were advocated in the pre-war era, we could extract universal ideals and values, which transcended political and ideological restraints to farmers, agriculture and farming communities. (4) We could demonstrate that the two had their own metaphysical principles at a deeper level through practicingagriculture, by comparisons of their philosophies and practically basic problems.