An International Comparative Analysis of Knowledge IntensiveService Sector Innovation Systems
Project/Area Number |
22530399
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAKI Kumiko 東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (20281719)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 技術経営 / サービス / イノベーション / 情報通信技術 / 知識 / 国際比較 / ナレッジ / システム / セクター / 携帯電話 / 組み込みソフトウェア / 情報通信サービス / 移動体通信 / 標準化 / 技術戦略 / イノベーションシステム / モバイル通信サービス / セクターイノベーションシステム |
Research Abstract |
As a result of conducting research on knowledge intensive / ICT based service sector innovation system in Japan、Asian and other Western countries, it was possible to analyze the factors affecting the dynamic evolution of innovation systems. Using a variety of data sources and interdisciplinary approaches, a novel methodology was developed. A comprehensive framework was developed to analyze the factors affecting service innovation. Based on the findings, a new service innovation model was put forward, thus contributing to theoretical developments.