Development of Screening Test of Children with developmental dyslexiaand dysgraphia for Young Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530726
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Yasuko  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテー ション学部, 助教 (90387514)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Satsuki  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテー ション学部, 講師 (10454307)
NAKANO Yasushi  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60207850)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords発達性読み書き障害 / ひらがな文字 / 音韻分解・抽出 / スクリーニングテスト / 幼児 / 音韻意識
Research Abstract
The study result of is ; (1) To arrange data of healthy children of questions on hiragana characters (questions from understanding of pictograph to reading text) and release “HIRAGANA test for Children Based on Sign-Significate Relations” in June 2013. (2) To clarify how capabilities of breakdown and extraction of vocal sound influence reading and writing of hiragana, which is not revealed until now. (3) 23 related questions of non-reading and non-writing characters were done toward3 - 6 year old healthy children, and 18 of them are detected as effective ones for screening.