Project/Area Number |
22530889
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
HIURA Naomi 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80181056)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMAZUYA Naoko 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70309441)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 幼児 / 共食 / 人間関係 / 保育者 / 援助 / 食育 / 小学校 / 給食 / 食生活 / 大学生 / 小学校教諭 / 保育者志望学生 |
Research Abstract |
Eating is one of the fundamental acts of a human life. Eating together with others in the group is important experience for a young child,on the other hand, may also be hard experience. From the results of this research, the teachers'supports at the transition stage from kindergarten and elementary school are very important. They must be based on way of thinking concerning with supports and instruction at each place, and cooperation with parents is also important at this term. It was suggested that most of teachers cannot think that eating together is effectively utilizing as an opportunity of SHOKUIKU. If eating together with others is an important experience for a child's growth, considering how to support their human relationships at lunch time is indispensable.