Empirical Research on the Usefulness of Social education projects to create Communities with Educational functions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530901
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
HATTORI Eiji  国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研究センター, センター長 (90401942)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUDO Asahiro  元国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研, 究センター 社会教育調査官 (30555412)
HAMANAKA Masashi  国立教育政策研究所, 社会教育実践研究, センター 社会教育調査官 (00637126)
ITO Makiko  常盤大学, コミュニティ振興学部, 助教 (20534639)
AOYAMA Tetuhei  文教大学, 人間学部, 講師 (20510457)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TATSUTA Yoshihro  国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (50135646)
INOUE Masayuki  栃木県教育委員会事務局, 生涯学習課, 副主幹 (60413910)
SHIMIZU Takashi  埼玉県教育局, 市町村支援部, 生涯学習文化財課長
MASUDA Masakazu  茨城県水戸南高等学校, 教頭(前茨城県教育庁生涯学習課社会教育主事)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords地域コミュニティ / 子どもの社会化 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 社会教育事業地域の教育力 / 社会教育 / 地域の教育力 / 地域のつながり、絆、ネットワーク / テーマ型の地域コミュニティ / コーディネート力 / 相互の学び合い / 役割と観察学習 / 社会教育事業 / 地域とのつながり / ソーシャルキャピタル / ネットワーク / 信頼感 / 社会教育調査
Research Abstract
This research, considering the situation where the improvement of educational functions of community is heeded, analyzed and examined agendas such as the characteristics of “community with educational functions”, explored the factors of local revitalization in the future, and attempted on empirical examination of the usefulness of social education projects. The result revealed a correlation between people’s mutual learnings and community relations, and showed that. The social education projects contributed to them.