Generalizing Instruction Method of CG Expression Focused on 3D Animation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530966
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
UEYAMA Hiroshi  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90223510)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords美術教育 / 子どものCG表現 / 3Dアニメーション / メディアリテラシー / モデリング / 両眼立体視 / 協同学習 / 学びの共同体 / マルチモニタ / PBLチュートリアル / ピア・サポート
Research Abstract
This study is a part of the pure research to achieve that 3D animation production as art education teaching material generally in the usual curriculum. It shows a proposal of the relation between 3DCG teaching materials and 3D corporal vision which should be aimed at, development of 3DCG expression system consisting of the freeware corresponding to a multiplatform and study supporting system corresponding to the cooperative learning using a multiscreen, and it’s effectiveness and problem etc. from the educational activity in the number of students near the used class scale as the result.