Development of new curriculum raising technology literacy and PISA type scholastic ability based on ESD
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530970
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Yoshiaki  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50240859)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAKAWA Hidetoshi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30181986)
魚住 明生  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80345545)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UOZUMI Akio  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80345545)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsESD / 科学技術 / ESD / PISA / リテラシー / 教育課程 / 教科書 / 生物育成 / 安全衛生教育 / PISA / 教育課程開発
Research Abstract
Because children supporting and driving force of next era spend the bright future, we must perform sustainable society and personnel training. The Education for Sustainable Development (ESD) was examined from the viewpoint of technology. We could clarify possibility to promote ESD by thinking about comfortable life, environmental conservation and healthy welfare from a viewpoint of the technical education. Specifically, we searched promotion of the robot education, the good use of tablet type computer, utilization of the natural materials, and the introduction of the control technology to cultivation activity.