Development of career education and employment support programs through collaborative support that utilizes the resources of universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTakasaki University of Health and Welfare (2012)
Takasaki University of Health and Welfare Junior College (2011)
Gunma University (2010)
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Tadashi  高崎健康福祉大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (60099942)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANAZAWA Takayuki  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50323324)
SHIMODA Hironobu  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80364735)
YOSHINO Hiroyuki  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60438637)
UEDA Yukumi  東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 教授 (50309639)
Research Collaborator MATSUMOTO Yutaka  群馬大学, 教育学部・附属特別支援学校, 教諭
YABATA Kanae  群馬県立みやま養護学校, 教諭
IIZUKA Maki  伊勢崎市立赤堀小学校, 教諭
MASHIMO Kazumasa  群馬大学, 教育学部・附属特別支援学校, 教諭
NAKAHAMA Kaho  群馬大学, 教育学部, 学部生
YAMAMOTO Ayano  群馬大学, 教育学部, 学部生
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords特別支援学校 / 知的障害 / キャリア教育 / 大学の支援 / 就労支援 / 学生ジョブコーチ / 大学の資源 / 就労定着プログラム
Research Abstract
In the present study, we conducted a practical investigation of approaches for support that utilize the human and material resources of universities based on the need for review of career education in consideration of the actual condition of employment after graduation. Specifically, weconducted a practical investigation of practical training and employment support that utilize student job coaches, performed an actualcondition survey at an office for graduates of special-needs schools,reviewed career education at special-needs schools based on the results, prepared “considerations in implementation of occupational learning”, and implemented and improved classes based on this perspective.