Study of the mixed elliptic motives
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Kenichiro  筑波大学, 数理物質系, 講師 (50292496)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords数論幾何学 / ホッジ実現 / モチーフ
Research Abstract
Generalizing the Bloch-Kriz construction of mixed Tate motives, We constructed a Hopf algebra which should be the Galois group of the category of the Mixed elliptic motives. The method is by the bar construction of a differentialgraded algebra constructed from algebraic cycles on the products of an ellipticcurve and affine spaces. The motive of the elliptic polylogarithm exists in ourcategory.