Local super resolution analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540130
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
ASHINO Ryuichi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80249490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MANDAI Takeshi  大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (10181843)
MORIMOTO Akira  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50239688)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords多重解像度解析 / 解析ウェーブレット / スパース表現 / 四元数 / ウェーブレットフレーム / 短時間フーリエ変換 / ウェーブレット変換 / 超解像度 / 時間周波数解析 / ウェーブレット解析 / 圧縮センシング / 信号処理 / 画像解析 / ローカルトモグラフィ
Research Abstract
Wavelet frames in generalized Sobolev spaces were investigated.A wavelet frame design based on the Riesz potential was proposed. The proposed wavelet frame can decomposes functions or data into microlocal components. Quaternion valued Fourier and windowed Fourier transformations were investigated. An uncertainty principle was presented. A design of dictionaries for the sparse representation was proposed and its performances were numerically examined.