Basic study on noncausal stochastic differential equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540157
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Shigeyoshi  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80101137)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords非因果的確率解析 / 非因果的確率微積分方程式 / ブラウン粒子方程式 / 確率フーリエ変換 / 非因果的確率システム / 非因果的確率微分方程式 / 非因果的システム / 確率数値解析 / 確率微分方程式 / 確率フーリエ解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main sujects are; study on (1) the noncausal stochastic integral, (2) noncausal stochastic integral or differential equations, (3) BPE(Brownian particle equations),(4) SFT(stochastic Fourier transformation).
The results are; (1) relation between Ogawa intgeral and the symmetric integral is clarified, (2) Solution by SFT of the stochastic integral equation of Fredholm type. (3) study of solutions of BPE and applications (eg. establishment of a noncausal Girsanov's theorem),(4) study of SFT, the question of its invertibility in various cases.