Potential Analysis for parabolic Hardy spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionMeijo University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Noriaki  名城大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50154563)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIO Masaharu  大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (90228156)
YAMADA Masahiro  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00263666)
SHIMOMURA Katsunori  茨城大学, 理学部, 教授 (00101559)
Research Collaborator NAKAGAWA Hayato
SAKAI Ryozi
ITO Kentaro
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsポテンシャル解析 / 放物型作用素 / ベルグマン空間 / ハーディ空間 / Carleson 不等式 / Hardy 空間 / Bergman 空間 / Martin 境界 / exponential weight / ポテンシャル論 / ハーディー空間 / テープリッツ作用素 / 多項式近似 / コンパクト作用素 / Toeplitz作用素 / Carleson測度 / Berezin変換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Potential theory is mainly studied solutions of elliptic operators, however, analysis of parabolic operators is also interesting topics, which is called parabolic potential theory. In this view point, we study Hardy and Bergman spaces with respect to a parabolic operators by using parabolic potential analysis. A characterization for positive measures whose Carleson inclusion are bounded is obtained. On Bergamn spaces, we discuss that when Toeplitz operator is bounded, compact, of Schatten class or of finite rank. We also study a relation between Toepliz operator and Carleson inclusion.