A study on holomorphic mappings and harmonic mappings on the unit balls
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540213
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
HAMADA Hidetaka (2012)  九州産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30199880)
濱田 英隆  九州産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30198808)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HONDA Tatsuhiro  広島工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20241226)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords複素解析 / 両正則写像 / レブナー微分方程式 / 2点歪曲定理 / 線形不変族 / 拡張作用素 / レブナー鎖 / 国際情報交換 / ルーマニア:カナダ / ルーマニア:カナダ / 多項式有界
Research Abstract
We present a new geometric construction of Loewner chains in one and several complex variables which holds on complete hyperbolic complex manifolds, and as a consequence, we obtain a univalent solution for any Loewner partial differential equation. We proved that the Loewner variation of an extreme point (respectively a support point) is also an extreme point (respectively a support point). We proved the two-point distortion theorems for affine and linearly invariant family of harmonic functions on the unit disc or of pluriharmonic mappings on the Euclidean unit ball. We obtained upper bounds for the distortion and the growth of holomorphic linearly invariant families on homogeneous unit balls.