Investigation for establishment of universality of cluster-gas-like states
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540280
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HORIUCHI Hisashi  大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 招聘教授 (60027349)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUZUKI Akihiro  大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 特任教授 (20021173)
YAMADA Taiichi  関東学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (70200722)
FUNAKI Yasuro  独立行政法人理化学研究所, 肥山ストレンジネス核物理研究室, 協力研究員 (00435679)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsクラスター・ガス的状態 / ボーズ凝縮状態 / THSR 波動関数 / ホイル状態 / 直線鎖構造 / 空間的に非局在 / クラスター・ガス / THSR波動関数 / 4αOCM / Hoyle状態 / 単極遷移 / 強度関数 / 共鳴状態 / 複素回転法 / ボーズ凝縮 / 4α凝縮状態 / 4αTHSR波動関数 / 4α0CM / α非弾性散乱 / 単極励起関数
Research Abstract
The existence of the 4α-condensate state has been confirmed by the calculation with THSR function. The fine structure of the isoscalar monopole strength function below 15 MeV has been reproduced. The studies of the rotational band with ‘’^12C(Hoyle)+α’’ structure have been advanced, which include those by the use of complex scaling method. We have found each state of the inversion-doublet bands can be described by a single THSR function. It indicates an intimate relation between cluster-gas states and the ground state.