Studies on the Regioselective Carbon-Carbon Formation Reactions via the Vinylidenemetal Comlexes as a Key Intermediate
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22550100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Synthetic chemistry
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUKUMOTO Yoshiya  大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50273595)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsビニリデン金属錯体 / 炭素-炭素結合生成 / レニウム / 末端アルキン / イミン / アリルアミン / レニウム触媒 / ロジウム錯体 / ヒドラゾン / ニトリル / 炭素-炭素結合生成 / レジオ選択的反応 / ビニリデン金属錯 / 水素移動
Research Abstract
I have studied the new carbon-carbon bond reactions via the formation of the vinylidenemetal complex as a key intermediate. For example, I found the reaction of terminal alkynes with imines in the presence of rhenium complex as a catalyst leading to the formation of allylamines. Mechanistic studies for the present reaction were consistent with the proposed reaction mechanism involving the vinylidenerhenium intermediate.