Project/Area Number |
22560108
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITOIGAWA Fumihiro 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20252306)
早川 伸哉 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10314080)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYAKAWA Shinya 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10314080)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 機械工学 / 生産工学 / 加工学 / 研削加工 / 加工くず / 吸引 / 加工屑 / ミスト状加工液 / 研削性能 / 超砥粒砥石 / 環境対応研削 / クリーン環境 |
Research Abstract |
Fiscal 2010: About 100% trapping rate can be obtained at centre of 15 mm disk width in experimental results for suctioning of grinding debris. But total suctioning efficiency is about 80%, because the suctioning power can not extend to axial direction. Fiscal 2011: A new suctioning mechanism is developed, where negative pressure is generated by compressed air flow. This mechanism show superior results, compared with the last year equipment Fiscal 2012: A grinding disk with electrodeposition diamond is prepared and actual grinding tests are conducted for several experimental conditions. The efficiency of MQL(Minimum Quantity Lubrication) is studied, where temperature increase of machined parts is measured, grinding debris is observed by a microscope, and surface roughness is measured.