Energy Management System of Electric Power System using Distributed Power Information ID Chips
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
UKAI Hiroyuki  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40135405)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Mutsumi  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70362316)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords電気エネルギーシステム / エネルギーマネジメント / 自律分散型システム / 電力品質 / モニタリングシステム / リスクアセスメント / 電力システム / モニタリング / 分散システム / 太陽光発電 / 電力安定化制御 / 電圧リスク / 電力系統 / 情報処理 / 自律分散
Research Abstract
The purpose of the research is to develop the energy management system for next generation power system with various renewable energy resources. The results of the research are (1)the development of distributed power information ID chips and the standardization of the functions. (2)the development of advanced voltage monitoring and control system of power system against uncertain power flow change and the confirmation of the proposed control method by using real-time simulation, (3)the risk-quality management for investment and construction of power apparatus.