Project/Area Number |
22560381
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHII Koji 香川大学, 工学部, 講師 (50403770)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAKU Shosho 香川大学, 工学部, 教授 (40273346)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | バイオセンサ / アドホックネットワーク / 生体通信 / バイオセンサー / バイオセンサネットワーク / 磁界検出 |
Research Abstract |
To provide bio-sensor network, in-vivo micro-robot positioning method and high speed control signal transmission technique have been studied. We proposed micro-robot positioning method based on magnetic field strength measurement by using magnetic sensors. After providing the principle of the proposed method, laboratory test measurements are conducted. Measurement test results show the effectiveness of the proposed method. With regard to the control signal transmission via human body, direct body injection method of radio wave is provided. In the proposed method, concept of automatic matching is introduced to obtain effective transmission.