A Study on Stabilization for uncertain switched linear systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
OTSUKA Naohisa  東京電機大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30185318)
Research Collaborator KEYLAN Alimhan  東京電機大学, 理工学部, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords制御理論 / システム理論 / 切り替えシステム / 不確かさをもつシステム / 二次安定化 / 切り替えオブザーバ / 外乱除去 / 不変部分空間 / 安定性 / 不確かさ / 外乱除去問題 / 非線形システム
Research Abstract
In this study, quadratic stabilization problems for polytopic uncertain switched linear systems were investigated and their solvability conditions were presented. Next, under certain assumptions, necessary and sufficient conditions for the same switched linear systems to be asymptotically stable were presented. Further, two disturbance decoupling problems without stability and with stability via state feedback for polytopic uncertain switched linear systems were formulatedand their solvability conditions were presented. Moreover, a practical output tracking control problem for some nonlinear system whose linearization at the origin may fail was investigated