Study on the environmental load reduction of the waterworks, the sewer and the waste treatment in the islands
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560547
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil and environmental engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Kimiko  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (80087254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAI Yasuhiro  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50326013)
INAKAZU Toyono  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (60154259)
KOIZUMI Akira  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (80137025)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords環境保全・環境負荷削減 / 離島 / 上水道 / 下水道 / 廃棄物 / CO_2 / 環境負荷削減 / CO2 / 環境保全 / 環境政策 / 環境分析
Research Abstract
As fields Ogasawara Islands, select appropriate treatment method that can be introduced in the islands, was calculated each environmental impact of final waste and energy consumption. As a result, and creating processing systems with low environmental impact perspective and comprehensive, including the energy supply plan, the proposed improvement plan taking every factor about the process of Life Infrastructure system