Fundamental Study on Design Criteria Based on Human Response and Human Sensitivity in the Room During Strong Motion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560557
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Toru  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (10226855)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAITO Taiki  豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00225715)
NAKAMURA Yukiko  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20313504)
MUNAKATA Jun  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (80323517)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords荷重論 / 建築構造・材料 / 構造工学・振動工学 / 耐震 / 認知科学 / 防災 / 構造工学・地震工学
Research Abstract
Small shaking table using two linear motors was developed in this study. Using this shaking table, experimental study on evaluating people's anxiousness during strong ground motion was performed. As the result of the experiment, anxious level was higher than 1 axis experiment that was performed by the authors during 2000 to2009. Although, effect of motion control system of the shaking table was left unsolved.