Study on quality and durability of concrete in hot weather ambience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560564
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu (2012)
Kyushu University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
KOYAMADA Hidehiro  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (80233625)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOYAMA Tomoyuki  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (50215430)
ITOU Korekiyo  東海大学, 産業工学部 (50380663)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords建築構造・材料 / 気候変動 / 建設マネージメント / 廃棄物再資源化 / 品質管理システム
Research Abstract
In this research, measuring temperatureof concrete and its materials at some plants, experiments and examinations concerning “manufacturing systems, building methods and quality of concrete” under the influences of the climates in hot weather ambience were done. By the measurements at some plants, the experiments of the actual-sized specimens and the analysis of the weather statistics, the influence over the concrete temperature by the various factors in manufacturing systems, the influences over the strength and the durability, the application phase for hot weather concreting and a new calculating method and so on were shown.