Validity Estimation of the Whole Building HAM Simulation and itsApplication to Dynamic Wall Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560593
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionMorioka Junior College,Iwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
HONMA Yoshinori  岩手県立大学盛岡短期大学部, 教授 (90331272)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords湿気 / 熱水分同時移動 / 対流 / 移流 / シミュレーション / 実験住宅 / 放射伝熱
Research Abstract
This research aimed at the validity estimation of the whole building heat, air and moisture simulation and its application of the dynamic wall systems to establish zero energy houses technique. The heat, air and moisture transfer analysis program for the whole building which includes wall cavity convection were developed, and it was checked having appropriate accuracy. Moreover, the measuring technique which catches the characterization of a heat recovered dynamic wall system was examined. When using the temperature‐and‐relative‐humidity sensor with suitable accuracy, it checked that convection currentquantity could be grasped on a certain level by keeping a proper logging interval.