Project/Area Number |
22560608
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOTOE Masashige 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70262037)
近藤 伸亮 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (40336516)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KONDO Shinsuke 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 研究員 (40336516)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 計画論 / 行為シーケンス / パタン・ランゲージ / ベクトル場 |
Research Abstract |
In this research project, we proposed a design framework called pattern language of action sequence and developed a schematic landscape diagram of the space-time paths for movement analysis by firstly observing individual activities in an office and collecting trajectory data, and secondly developing a framework for the landscape diagram and analyzing the trajectory data to extract the pattern of the movement. Here, the interpretation of the patterns of trajectories becomes accurate as the number of trajectories increases. Based on the framework, in order to resolve conflicts in life environment, we examined representation for visualizing the differences between the best action sequence and actual sequences using causal loop diagramsand developed database of patterns of causal loop diagrams as a case of life-cycle design problems.