Project/Area Number |
22560800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | National Institute of Technology, Toyama College |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Hajime 富山高等専門学校, 商船学科, 教授 (20369961)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKEUCHI Akira 富山大学, 理工学研究部, 教授 (20126494)
FURUYAMA Sho-ichi 富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 准教授 (90321421)
MATSUURA Tomonori 富山大学, 理工学研究部, 教授 (10414400)
YOSHIDA Masashi サレジオ工業高等専門学校, 機械電子工学科, 講師 (50446241)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 海洋環境 / 海潮流計測 / ADCP / 無線データ伝送 / 衛星リモートセンシング / 温度躍層 / 塩分躍層 / CTD / 富山湾 / 塩水楔 |
Research Abstract |
For the analysis of the currents at the near shore area of Toyama, the time domain dates have been observed by the water bottom setting type 1200kHz ADCP, which the observation layer is 0.25m. At the river mouth of Shogawa river, the presence and structure of the salt water wedge was observed. And, at the coasts of Namerikawa, Ebie and Himi, the 2-5days ADCP observations have been done. As the results, the speed was about 0.1-0.2m/s at the whole area and tidal and wind drift currents are observed.