Study on the optimum design of groundwater source heat pumps in the alluvial fans
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560807
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Earth system and resources enginnering
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
OHTANI Tomoyuki  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20356645)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMIYA Kohji  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50252119)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOJIMA Satoru  岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (20170243)
TENMA Norio  産業技術総合研究所, メタンハイドレート研究センター, 副センター長 (50357547)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords再生可能資源・エネルギー / 地中熱利用 / 地熱 / 地質学
Research Abstract
Field tests and simulations are performed in the cases of arranging production and injection wells in same and different aquifers to study on the optimum design of groundwater source heat pumps in the alluvial fans. From these results, the optimum distance between production and injection wells is estimated for the groundwater source heat pumps; more than 36m in the caseof same aquifer and more than 26m in the case of different aquifer.