Investigation of Mechanism of Multi-phased Landslide
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22580163
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Forest science
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
TSUTSUMI Daizo  京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (40372552)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsパイプ流 / 二次災害 / 台湾高雄県小林村斜面崩壊 / 斜面安定解析 / 段階的斜面崩壊 / 水理特性 / 降雨浸透解析 / 鹿児島県奄美市 / 斜面崩壊 / 段階的 / 浸透解析 / 安定解析 / 紀伊半島豪雨災害 / 二次被害 / 地震計記録
Research Abstract
Regarding to the multi-phased landslides which is in danger of secondary damage to evacuees or rescue unit, field investigations and flume experiments are conducted. Based on the results of these investigations and experiments, numerical model is developed to simulate and elucidate the mechanism of the multi-phased landslide. The model can be a useful tool to mitigate a risk of damage by the multi-phased landslide.