Development of future agro-environment assessment method in river basins using super-high-resolution GCM outputs downscaled by geostatistical approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22580273
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
HAMAGUCHI Toshio  京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (90263128)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords水文 / 超高解像度GCM / 超高解像度GCM出力 / ダウンスケーリング / 地球統計学 / 流域水文シミュレーション / 流域環境評価 / 農業環境評価 / 放射性物質動態 / 流域農地環境評価 / 水文シミュレーション / モデルバイアス / 流出解析 / 空間分布
Research Abstract
The downscaled and model bias corrected GCM outputs not only at outputs points but also at arbitrary points in present and future periods got to be produced through the geostatistical method of kriging interpolation as this research result. Hydrological simulations using the abovementioned GCM outputs in present and future periods are carried out and then the numerical results can be used in the process of agro-environment assessment. The above method is developed and proposed in this research. It can be successfully shown that the agro-environment in space will be greatly changed in future via this agro-environment assessment.