Influence of the chronic pain on skin wound healing
Project/Area Number |
22592001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Plastic surgery
Research Institution | Kitasato University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Akira 北里大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20197297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHINUMA Eiju 北里大学, 医学部, 教授 (90146465)
UEZONO Yasuhito 独立行政法人国立がん研究センター, がん研究所, 部長 (20213340)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 知覚障害 / サブスタンス P / 創傷治癒 / 皮膚 / 知覚 / サブスタンスP / 知覚異常 / 疼痛 / 知覚神経異常 / Substance P |
Research Abstract |
Clinically, wound healing in sensory impaired areas is often intractable. The state of neural factor about skin wound healing was analyzed. The sensory impaired area was created the back of the rat, and it compared with the healthy part. Although the substance P in dermis and nerve fiber was identified on the healthy skin, it was not detected in the nerve of sensory impaired areas after the 7thday. Exogenous Substance P promoted the wound healing of sensory impaired areas