| Project/Area Number |
22592130
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Conservative dentistry
| Research Institution | The Nippon Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINKAI Koichi 日本歯科大学, 新潟生命歯学部, 教授 (90147843)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EBIHARA Takashi 日本歯科大学, 新潟生命歯学部, 准教授 (40287777)
SUZUKI Masaya 日本歯科大学, 新潟生命歯学部, 講師 (10409237)
KATO Chikage 日本歯科大学, 新潟生命歯学部, 助教 (00459926)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | Er,Cr:YSGG レーザー / レーザー切削 / 切削面の性状変化 / リン酸処理 / NaClO処理 / 歯質接着強さ / 窩壁適合性 / コンポジットレジン修復 / Er,Cr:YSGGレーザー / エナメル質接着強さ / 象牙質接着強さ / 切削面の微細構造 / 熱変性層 / スミヤー層 / ハイスピードカメラ / 歯の切削メカニズム / ウォータースプレー / 微小水蒸気爆発 |
| Research Abstract |
We comfirmed that cutting of tooth substace using an Er, Cr: YSGG laser was occured by micro phreatic explosion. On the surface of the dentin prepared with the laser, a thin heat denaturation layer was generated. After application of both 40% phosphoric acid and 10% sodium hypochlorite, a heat denaturation layer was disapeared. Pre-conditioning using phosphoric acid or both phosphoric acid and sodium hypochlorite was effective in improving the bond strength of two-step self-etchsystem for enamel and dentin prepared with an Er, Cr: YSGG laser.