| Project/Area Number |
22592442
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Senri Kinran University (2011-2013) Kobe University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKI Kazue 千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00326315)
澁谷 幸 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40379459)
矢田 眞美子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10239783)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIBUTANI Miyuki 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40379459)
HISAKA Yukari 徳島大学, 助教
YAMAZOE Miyuki 医療法人社団西宮協立脳神経外科病院, 脳卒中リハビリテーション看護認定看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 脳卒中予防 / 無症候性 / 看護活動 / 生活の質 / 脳卒中 / 無症候性脳血管障害 / 包括的看護 / 無症候性未破裂脳動脈瘤 / 脳卒中予防医療 / 情報発信 / 看護ケアシステム / 脳ドック診療 / IT研究活動 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to explore comprehensive nursing activities supporting quality of life (QOL) in patients with asymptomatic cerebrovascular disease. Method 1 focused on the experience of patients with unruptured cerebral aneurysm (uAM) being selected observations at natural processes. As a result, patients described concepts of "forget the aneurysm," "does not change my life," and "not a disease", and a unique experience was revealed according to the background of the patient. Method 2 was a questionnaire survey of 91 nurses involved in stroke care. Recognizing good trends in the discovery of uAM, nurses were found to have great interest in the follow-up of patients in terms of "psychological support" and "improvement of their life style". Consequently, we identified gap of the factors recognized by patients and nurses. Studying a system that maintains the relationship between patient and health care and individualized nursing programs has been suggested in the future.