Development of the life skill scale in the nursing scene which is useful for a nurse's stress self-management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592614
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionJobu University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Yukari  上武大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 教授 (40341812)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HONGO Asami  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80300060)
KOIZUMI Hitomi  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (20292964)
Research Collaborator SHIKAMURA Mariko  和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (10143207)
SHIBATA Kazue  天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (10320558)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsSense of Coherence / ストレス / セルフマネジメント / ライフスキル / 尺度作成 / 看護職者 / セルフマネジメント能力 / 唾液アミラーゼ活性値
Research Abstract
I developed a scale to measure ability for stress self-management that a nursing student wanted to get. The scale that I developed heard 24 questions consisting of four factors of the " Problem solving skill" " Critical thinking skill" " Interpersonalrelationship skill" "creative thinking skill" with six phases. The reliability of the scale and the validity were secured. In the stress self-management skills that a nurse and a nursing student used, a "Problem solving skill" "Critical thinking skill" had a meaningful influence on the stress management