Project/Area Number |
22610006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KOBAYASHI Yoshiyuki 信州大学, 教育学研究科, 大学院生
OBINATA Ayaka 信州大学, 教育学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 運動 / 遊び / 野外教育 / 中1ギャップ |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clarity the effect of outdoor educational program for the gap of first-year’ s student in junior high school. This study was prepared the effective outdoor educational program and practiced it with 3 junior high schools. This study was prepared the scale to examine overcoming ability for the gap of first-year’ s student in junior high school. The scale was designed for each program at preand post-tests. This study was to examine the effect of outdoor educational program through the analysis of reflection sheets which were written by students just after the program and the analysis of interview for teachers in charge.