| Project/Area Number |
22610021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
| Research Institution | Toyama University of International Studies |
Principal Investigator |
OHIRA Taiko 富山国際大学, 子ども育成学部, 講師 (00555188)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAGAWA Nobuki 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (80312362)
MURAKAMI Mitsuru 富山国際大学, 子ども育成学部, 准教授 (10555197)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Michio 富山大学, 大学院・医学薬学研究部, 教授 (40236013)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMASHITA Ikiko 富山赤十字病院, 臨床心理士 (70293298)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | うつ病 / 子ども / 生活習慣 / リスク要因 / 学校不適応 / うつ状態 / ライフスタイル |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we carried out interviews and questionnaires in order to clarify the environmental factors such as lifestyle and home environment, and identify the problems that may have been caused by depression. We examined the factors that were related to depression of the children and how they adjust themselves at school, and then gave lessons to junior high school students on mental health.