A Peace Learning Material of Virtual 3D designed by photographs of atomic bomb on Nagasaki and it' s practical Use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22650192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
JUN Byungdug  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10264201)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsバーチャル / 原爆 / 平和 / エクスポージャー / 平和教育 / 長崎原爆 / バーチャル空間
Research Abstract
A Peace Learning Material of Virtual3D designed by photograps of atomic bomb on Nagasaki and it' s practical Use
The Results of this research are summarized in two things as fallow. First one is about3D data for peace education that was developed by photographs of atomic bomb on Nagasaki. Through practical class of elementary school, developed3D material was given a good evaluation as a peace learning. Second one is getting a new educational perspective of the3D data. Speaking of each elementary school, there are many types of educational status such as grade or knowledge level. We realized that the3D data developed by virtual system should fit each school and each children with several educational situation.