Project/Area Number |
22650201
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KOICHI Yasutake 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 講師 (80263664)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OSAMU Yamakawa 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 教授 (90230325)
KAYO Ogawa 日本女子大学, 理学部, 准教授 (20318794)
TSUYOSHI Horie 広島大学, 大学院・総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50379898)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 教育哲学 / 社会的構成主義 / 科学哲学 / 教育工学 / メタ理論 / 学習科学 / 複雑系 / 科学 |
Research Abstract |
Abuse and misuse of the concept problem in philosophy of science in the field of educational engineering has already become a problem in the scientific community, such as the Physical Society of Japan. Constructive discussion and sincere objection to this matter have been not significant problem in the field of educational engineering and the learning sciences yet. Why have they refused to interact with the various studies related to these matters? The purpose of this study is to open the door between the various studies related to organize ideological-philosophical foundation for the development of some educational systems, and then, is to lead to a more constructive future.