Research on Constriction of a Social Cloud System for Learning Community Support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22650203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
KANENISHI Kazuhide  徳島大学, 大学開放実践センター, 教授 (80204577)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUURA Kenji  徳島大学, 情報化推進センター, 准教授 (10363136)
MITSUHARA Hiroyuki  徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (90363134)
MIYOSHI Yasuo  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 講師 (20380115)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsソーシャルシステム / ラーニングコミュニティ / プライベートクラウド / ソーシャルラーニング / 経験学習理論 / 教育工学 / 経験論学習理論
Research Abstract
This research aims to build a social learning system to support social learning. Thesocial activity, there are various things, and many things are expected effect of learning.Also social learning systems, some systems are assumed. To fit the aspect of utilization, social learning some systems are designed and developed as a prototype. In addition, we will be referred to as a social cloud a framework to be combined social learning systems. Using a prototype system, we evaluate the new learning environment. The results of the evaluation, it is revealed that the framework of social learning has the certain effect.