Development of English Education System for Building Up the Practical Engineers in the area of North-East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22652061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionUbe National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
MINAMI Yuji  宇部工業高等専門学校, 一般科, 准教授 (40249850)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords東北アジア / PDCAサイクル / 英語教育システム / 環境保全技術 / 実践的技術者教育 / 実践的技術者 / 環境 / 国際研究者交流 / ロシア:中国:韓国
Research Abstract
This research was designed to edit the English textbook and to construct the international English education system for building up the future engineers who works for protecting environment in general with the English teachers of DIT,HITWH,KnASTU after taking part in the project of “Education of engineers in cooperation with the “Union of Machinery Industrial Cities in North-East Asia”in 2008 and 2009.