Project/Area Number |
22653041
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAZAWA Yuichiro 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (50233854)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 職務満足 / S-O-R (刺激‐認知‐反応) / T-O-R (特性‐認知‐反応) / Big-5特性 / 達成欲求 / 継続学習 / 患者満足 / 個人-環境フィット / 個人‐職務フィット / 治療的コミュニケーション / 協調性 / 外向性 / 親和欲求 / 看護パフォーマンス / 個人-職務フィット / 看護業績 / 看護行動 |
Research Abstract |
A series of research results was obtained, such as (1) Agreeableness, which is one of the Big-5 traits, positively affected the communication skills, which in turn led to patient satisfaction; (2) people vary in how they view the world, with some more likely than others to perceive job enrichment to be more challenging or rewarding (S-O-R); (3) Extraverts, who are mainly motivated by pleasure or reward, tended to interpret job enrichment to be attractive or fulfilling (T_1-O-R); and (4) Neurotic individuals, on the other hand, who are worried about threat or failure, tended to view the situation to be psychologically painful or threatening (T_2-O-R).